Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Contact Us
Why Join Rotary?
Want to learn more about Rotary?
Find Our Clubs
Contact Us
District Info
Meet Your Governor Line
District Org Chart
District Manual of Procedure (April 2023)
Preventing and Addressing Harassment
Club President Resources
Assistant Governor Resources
RILEE- Our Iron Lung Trailer
RILEE Reservation Form
District 6440 Charitable Fund Information
Training Portal
Virtual Meeting Training Resources
District Leadership Academy
Rotary - Toastmasters Alliance
District Strategic Plan Rotary Years 2022-2024
Governor Nomination Info
District Governors by Year
Download Files
Past District Newsletters
District History (pub 2006)
Video Library
Reimbursement Requests
Avenues of Service
Club Service
Club Service Home
Public Relations
Membership Resources
Speakers Bureau
Using Facebook for Rotary
Virtual Meeting Resources
Community Service
Community Service Home
Literacy Programs
Environmental Committee
Mental Health Initiatives
International Service
International Service Home
International Service Projects
Rotary Friendship Exchange
Vocational Service
Vocational Service Home
Literacy Programs
Youth Service
Interact
Rotary Youth Exchange
RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards)
Youth Assembly
Youth Protection
Youth Program Volunteer Consent and Waiver
Foundation & Giving
The Rotary Foundation
District and Global Grants
District 6440 Charitable Fund Information
Donate to the Fund
The Jack Blane Challenge
Foundation Minutes
TRF Website
TRF Contribution Forms for Mailing Donations
Toolbox for Club Foundation Chairs
Stories
Video Library
Calendar
Donate
Donate to The Rotary Foundation
Donate to the District 6440 Charitable Fund
TRF Contribution Forms for Mailing Donations
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2015-2016
Next Year >>
District Governor
Rodney Adams
District Governor
River Cities
District Executives
Rick Rivkin
District Governor-elect
Northbrook
Donald Brewer
District Governor Nominee
Algonquin
Julie Clark
District Governor Nominee Designate
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
Pam Kerr
Vice District Governor
Wilmette Rotary Club
District Officers and Directors
Mary Bak
Secretary
Glenview-Sunrise
Tom Swigert
Treasurer
Evanston
Mort Wax
Treasurer Assistant
Northbrook
Jillian Bernas Garcia
Administrative Assistant for DG
zAdministration
Julie Clark
District Trainer
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
Nancy Keppel
AG Coordinator
Wheeling
Mike Yesner
PDG Advisor
Skokie Valley
Sarah Oliver
District Leadership Academy - Dean
Wilmette Rotary Club
Mike Yesner
Membership Advisor
Skokie Valley
Bob Paddock
Rotary Public Image Advisor
Arlington Heights
Rich Lalley
Technology Coordinator
Winnetka-Northfield
Rich Lalley
Communications Coordinator
Winnetka-Northfield
Bob Paddock
District Historian
Arlington Heights
Bob Paddock
Newsletter Editor
Arlington Heights
Wendy Morgan-Adams
Youth Protection
River Cities
Donald Brewer
Youth Service Coordinator
Algonquin
Dick Larson
Youth Protection Co-Chair
Batavia
Sanford Morganstein
Club Service Advisor
Dundee Rotary
Dick Peach
Community Service Advisor
Evanston
Vera Mayer
Youth Service Advisor
Northbrook
Steven Swanson
International Service Advisor
Lake in the Hills
Courtney Olson
Vocational Service /Scholarships Advisor
Northbrook
Alex Todd
Literacy Committee Chair
River Cities
John Kim
On to Seoul Convention Chair
Chicagoland Korean Rotary
Vera Mayer
District Conference Chair
Northbrook
Marianna Zeidler
District Directory Co-Chair
Lincolnshire Morning Star
Sam Eckerling
District Directory Co-Chair
Skokie Valley
William Matthews
Finance Committee Chair
Schaumburg A.M. Rotary
Bob Paddock
District Property Manager
Arlington Heights
Howard Frimark
Insurance
Park Ridge
Dick Larson
Legislative Advisory Committee Chair
Batavia
Terry Mueller
Protocol Advisor
Crystal Lake Dawnbreakers
Michael Ericksen
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
Bruce Baumberger
Grants Committee Chair
Evanston Lighthouse
Jim Wales
Friendship Exchange Chair
Lake in the Hills
Kevin Stevens
Veterans Affairs Liaison
North Chicago
Assistant/Area Governors
Tina Curtis
Northwest Sector Chair
Carpentersville Morning
Kat Beringer
Northwest Sector AG
Fox Valley Sunset
Curt McReynolds
Northwest Sector AG
Dundee Rotary
Nancy Shepherdson
Northwest Sector AG
Lake Zurich
Jim Wales
Northwest Sector AG
Lake in the Hills
Terry Desmond
Northeast Sector Chair
Lake Forest-Lake Bluff
Suzanne Gibson
Northeast Sector AG
Barrington Rotary
Rick Kuehn
Northeast Sector AG
Antioch
Kevin Stevens
Northeast Sector AG
North Chicago
Rich Lalley
Northeast Sector AG
Winnetka-Northfield
Larry Kanar
Central Sector Chair
Northbrook
Nancy Keppel
Central Sector AG
Wheeling
Al Anile
Central Sector AG
Skokie Valley
Tamiye Meehan
Central Sector AG
Wheeling
Roger Smith
Central Sector AG
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
Lyle Staab
Central Sector AG
Long Grove, Kildeer, Hawthorn Woods
Roy Fonda
Southwest Sector AG
Glen Ellyn
Carrie Fullerton
Southwest Sector AG
Bloomingdale-Roselle
Paul Keenon
Southwest Sector AG
Glen Ellyn
Sanford Morganstein
Southwest Sector AG
Dundee Rotary
Bret Mumenthaler
Near North Sector Chair
Antioch
Mary Bak
Near North Sector AG
Glenview-Sunrise
Eric Birkenstein
Near North Sector AG
Winnetka-Northfield
Edward Gordon
Near North Sector AG
Northbrook
Ross Mathee
Near North Sector AG
Skokie Valley
Charlotte Ogorek
Near North Sector AG
Park Ridge
Howard Frimark
Special Advisor AG
Park Ridge