Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
Contact Us
Why Join Rotary?
Want to learn more about Rotary?
Find Our Clubs
Contact Us
District Info
Meet Your Governor Line
District Org Chart
District Manual of Procedure (April 2023)
Preventing and Addressing Harassment
Club President Resources
Assistant Governor Resources
RILEE- Our Iron Lung Trailer
RILEE Reservation Form
District 6440 Charitable Fund Information
Training Portal
Virtual Meeting Training Resources
District Leadership Academy
Rotary - Toastmasters Alliance
District Strategic Plan Rotary Years 2022-2024
Governor Nomination Info
District Governors by Year
Download Files
Past District Newsletters
District History (pub 2006)
Video Library
Reimbursement Requests
Avenues of Service
Club Service
Club Service Home
Public Relations
Membership Resources
Speakers Bureau
Using Facebook for Rotary
Virtual Meeting Resources
Community Service
Community Service Home
Literacy Programs
Environmental Committee
Mental Health Initiatives
International Service
International Service Home
International Service Projects
Rotary Friendship Exchange
Vocational Service
Vocational Service Home
Literacy Programs
Youth Service
Interact
Rotary Youth Exchange
RYLA (Rotary Youth Leadership Awards)
Youth Assembly
Youth Protection
Youth Program Volunteer Consent and Waiver
Foundation & Giving
The Rotary Foundation
District and Global Grants
District 6440 Charitable Fund Information
Donate to the Fund
The Jack Blane Challenge
Foundation Minutes
TRF Website
TRF Contribution Forms for Mailing Donations
Toolbox for Club Foundation Chairs
Stories
Video Library
Calendar
Donate
Donate to The Rotary Foundation
Donate to the District 6440 Charitable Fund
TRF Contribution Forms for Mailing Donations
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2020-2021
Next Year >>
District Governor
Lyle Staab
District Governor
Long Grove, Kildeer, Hawthorn Woods
District Executives
Kevin Stevens
District Governor-Elect
North Chicago
Bill Kmiecik
District Governor Nominee
Arlington Heights
Mary Bak
District Governor Nominee Designate
Glenview-Sunrise
Michael Ericksen
Vice District Governor
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
District Officers and Directors
Mary Miller
Treasurer
Crystal Lake Dawnbreakers
Nancy Keppel
Secretary
Wheeling
Jillian Bernas Garcia
Administrative Assistant for DG
zAdministration
Rich Lalley
Communications Coordinator
Winnetka-Northfield
Bob Paddock
Newsletter Editor
Arlington Heights
Rick Rivkin
PDG Advisor
Northbrook
Mary Bishop
AG Coordinator
Crystal Lake Dawnbreakers
Linda Borton
District Trainer
Arlington Heights
Michael Ericksen
District Visioning Chair
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
Ellen Moreau
Membership Committee Chair
Northwest Supper
Sarah Oliver
District Leadership Academy - Dean
Wilmette Rotary Club
Nancy Shepherdson
Membership LEADS
Lake Zurich
Rich Lalley
Technology Coordinator
Winnetka-Northfield
Rich Brill
Public Image Chair
Wilmette
Paul Keenon
District Photographer
Glen Ellyn
Bob Paddock
District Historian
Arlington Heights
Bill Kmiecik
Youth Service Coordinator
Arlington Heights
J. Roger Crawford
Youth Service Advisor
Park Ridge
Wendy Morgan-Adams
Youth Protection
River Cities
Rebecca Dunleavy
Youth Exchange Chair
Antioch
Mike Schwert
Interact Advisor
Antioch
Sean Nelson
RYLA
Wheaton
Sam Martinez
Community Service Advisor
Lake Zurich
Robert Steinberg
International Service Advisor
Palatine
Sharon Perry
Vocational Service Chair
Schaumburg A.M. Rotary
Margaret Resnick
Vocational Scholarship Chair
Mundelein-Vernon Hills
Rick Rosen
Literacy Committee Chair
Wheeling
Mark Gibson
District Environmental Chair
Long Grove, Kildeer, Hawthorn Woods
Bob Paddock
District Property Manager
Arlington Heights
Robert Keller
Insurance
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
Suzanne Gibson
Nominating Committee Chair
Barrington Rotary
Terry Mueller
Protocol Advisor
Crystal Lake Dawnbreakers
Ellen Young
District Rotary Foundation Chair
Northeast Chicagoland Passport
Mary Bak
Grants Committee Chair
Glenview-Sunrise
Diane Krier-Morrow
Grants Committee Secretary
Skokie Valley
Maureen Barry
Grants Committee Treasurer
Wilmette Rotary Club
John Mulherin
District Grants Chair
Glen Ellyn
Randy Wear
Global Grants Chair
Park Ridge
Jim Bradley
Global Grant Scholars Chair
Wheeling
Jim Bradley
Peace Fellows Chair
Wheeling
Ray Zeiss
Stewardship Chair
Wilmette
Glenn Garlick
End Polio Now Chair
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
Terry Parke
TRF Annual Fund Development Chair
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
Ellen Young
TRF Paul Harris Society Development Chair
Northeast Chicagoland Passport
Glenn Garlick
Veterans Affairs Liaison
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
William Schuberth
Disaster Relief Liaison
Woodstock
Brett Schulz
Finance Committee Chair
Barrington Rotary
Assistant/Area Governors
Karen Hutchings
Northwest
Huntley
Marlene Frisbie
Northwest
Woodstock
David Dorgan
Northwest
Elgin Breakfast
Trish Whitecotton
Northwest
Fox Valley Sunset
David Liss
Northwest
McHenry - Sunrise
Kris Young
Central
Barrington Rotary
Scott Daniels
Central
Glenview-Sunrise
George "Barry" Gray
Central
Deerfield
Jeffrey Harger
Central
Libertyville Sunrise
John Alan Boryk
South
Park Ridge
Paul Keenon
South
Glen Ellyn
Thor Davidson
South
Wheaton
Michael Musson
South
Bartlett
Eunju Choi
East
Chicagoland Korean Rotary
Evelyn Lee
East
Evanston
Andy Vass
East
Northbrook
Rich Lalley
East
Winnetka-Northfield
Tamiye Meehan
East
Wheeling
Don Gwinn
East
Evanston Lighthouse
Melvina Lube
Northeast
Mundelein-Vernon Hills
Patrick French
Northeast
Gurnee
Tony Winter
Southwest
Batavia
Cristobal Hinojosa
Southwest
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates
Chuck Miles
Southwest
Geneva
Samantha Johnson
Southwest
Bloomingdale-Roselle
Mark Gibson
Central
Long Grove, Kildeer, Hawthorn Woods
Nancy Keppel
Central
Wheeling
Mary Bishop
ALL
Crystal Lake Dawnbreakers
Dawn Cassiday-Turner
Northwest
McHenry Area Rotary
Terry Parke
Northwest
Schaumburg-Hoffman Estates